Page 1 of 1

Change parts screen

Posted: Thu Aug 03, 2017 11:12 am
by lamjota
Can ypu guys change car parts?

Re: Change parts screen

Posted: Thu Aug 03, 2017 1:49 pm
by muhche1
When you hover with your mouse on the part you want to change, there is a button that says "fit", after clicking it, it swaps the part.

Re: Change parts screen

Posted: Thu Aug 03, 2017 2:19 pm
by lamjota
but after that there's no button bellow as stated in the summary wheel "When you are done with choosing car parts hit the buton down below" to make the changes effective. When you go to that screen again, the parts fitted are the worn out ones. At least that´s what happen to me.
Image

Re: Change parts screen

Posted: Thu Aug 03, 2017 5:49 pm
by muhche1
Changed the message and tweaked it a bit, now everything should be fine. When you "Fit" a part it will be swapped directly, no need for another button or anything.

Re: Change parts screen

Posted: Thu Aug 03, 2017 11:33 pm
by lamjota
Thanks a lot muhche1.